Welcome to Gravitas

Privacy Policy

We value the trust you place in us. That`s why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy at the time of making a transaction and in any case periodically. By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our app and/or our website gravitas.bot. By mere use of the app/Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose. In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the app/Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our app/Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users` demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our app/Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our app/Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address. We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the app/Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. “Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”.

We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session. If you choose to post messages on but not limiting to our social media or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law. If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you. We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our app without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

2. Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users` activity on our Website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. Cookies A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer`s hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

3. Sharing of personal information

You agree to us sharing your personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in. We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public. You further agree to us sharing some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

4. Links to Other Sites

Our Website/app links or may link in future, to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

5. Security Precautions

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

7. Your Consent

By using the app and/or Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

9. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Mr Mukesh Sinha
GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.
Address : AB -43, Raju Park, Khanpur ,Nr Jitender Mother Diary, pandit Gali,
New Delhi.
Phone: +91 99585 99553
Email: info@gravitas.ai
Time : Mon – Fri (10am – 6pm)
Sat – (10am – 2pm)

10. Questions?
Questions regarding this statement should be directed to the following address:
info@gravitas.ai
Terms & Conditions

This document is pertaining to electronic records. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

The domain name gravitas.bot (hereinafter referred to as “Website”), and the apps named Tina for Doctor, and Tina for Patient (hereinafter referred to as “app” or “apps”) is owned by GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED. a Pvt. Ltd. Company incorporated in the UK. The following terms and conditions are applicable to this website including the applicable policies and your use

Your use of the Website, app and services and tools are governed by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Use”) as applicable to the Website/app including the applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference. If You transact on the Website, app, You shall be subject to the policies that are applicable to the Website/app for such transaction. By mere use of the Website/app, You shall be contracting with GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED. and these terms and conditions including the policies constitute Your binding obligations, with “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”.

For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires “You” or “User” shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a user on the Website/app by providing Registration Data while registering on the Website as Registered User using the computer systems. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” allows the User to surf the Website and/or app without registering on the Website. The term “We”, “Us”, “Our” shall mean GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED. The term “user” shall mean any legal person, defined by this document, using the website and/or app to request services and/or goods. The term “Medical Service Provider” shall mean any doctors, hospitals, clinics and but not limiting to other medical services operations, defined by this document, using the website and/or app as a means to or otherwise provide goods and/or services requested by the user.

When You use any of the services provided by Us through the Website and/or app, including but not limited to, (e.g. Product Reviews, Medical Service Provider Reviews), You will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to such service, and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this Terms of Use and shall be considered as part and parcel of this Terms of Use. We reserve the right, at Our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time without any prior written notice to You. It is Your responsibility to review these Terms of Use periodically for updates / changes. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of changes will mean that You accept and agree to the revisions. As long as You comply with these Terms of Use, We grant You a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Website and/or app.

ACCESSING, BROWSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE SITE INDICATES YOUR AGREEMENT TO ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS UNDER THESETERMS OF USE, SO PLEASE READ THE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE PROCEEDING. By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of Use, You also accept and agree to be bound by “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” Policies ((including but not limited to Privacy Policy available on gravitas.bot as amended from time to time.

Membership Eligibility

Use of the Website is available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are “incompetent to contract” within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to use the Website. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you shall not register as a User of the ” GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” Website and/or app and shall not transact on or use the website. As a minor if you wish to use or transact on website, such use or transaction may be made by your legal guardian or parents on the Website. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” reserves the right to terminate your membership and / or refuse to provide you with access to the Website if it is brought to “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s notice or if it is discovered that you are under the age of 18 years.

Your Account and Registration Obligations

If You use the Website and/or app, You shall be fully responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Display Name and Password and You shall be responsible for all activities that occur under your Display Name and Password. You agree that if You provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete or We have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or not in accordance with the this Terms of Use, We shall have the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your membership on the Website and refuse to provide You with access to the Website.

Communications

When You use the Website, app or send emails or other data, information or communication to us, You agree and understand that You are communicating with Us through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from Us periodically and as and when required. You agree that we may communicate with you by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.

Henceforward:

1. All commercial/contractual terms are offered by and agreed to between user and Medical Service Providers alone. The commercial/contractual terms include without limitation price, service costs, payment methods, payment terms, date, period and mode of delivery. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not have any control or does not determine or advise or in any way involve itself in the offering or acceptance of such commercial/contractual terms between the users and Medical Service Providers.

2. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not make any representation or Warranty as to specifics (such as quality, value, saleability, etc) of the products or services proposed to be sold or offered to be sold or purchased on the Website. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not implicitly or explicitly support or endorse the sale or purchase of any products or services on the Website. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” accepts no liability for any errors or omissions, whether on behalf of itself or third parties.

3. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” is not responsible for any non-performance or breach of any contract entered into between users and Medical Service Providers. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” cannot and does not guarantee that the concerned users and/or Medical Service Providers will perform any transaction concluded on the Website and/or app. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” has no obligation to mediate or resolve any dispute or disagreement between the Users and the Medical Service Providers.

4. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not make any representation or warranty as to the item-specifics (such as legal title, creditworthiness, identity, etc) of any of its Users. You are advised to independently verify the bona fides of any particular User that You choose to deal with on the Website and/or app and use Your best judgment in that behalf.

5. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not at any point of time during any transaction between User and Medical Service Provider on the Website and/or app come into or take possession of any of the products or services offered by Medical Service Provider nor does it at any point gain title to or have any rights or claims over the products or services offered by Medical Service Provider to User.

6. At no time shall “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” hold any right, title or interest over the products nor shall “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” have any obligations or liabilities in respect of such contract entered into between Users and Medical Service Providers. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” is not responsible for unsatisfactory or delayed performance of services or damages or delays as a result of products which are out of stock, unavailable or back ordered. However, should the User not receive the ordered products within 15 business days of placing the order or otherwise mentioned at time of placing the order, the User shall be entitled to receive refund of value of the product, already paid by the User to GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED., upon a cancellation request being made by the user in accordance with GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.’s Cancellation Policy. The User agrees and acknowledges that GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.’s total liability towards the User for any transaction is limited to the value of the transaction, actually paid by the User to GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.. The User shall not be entitled to receive any damages over and above the refund of the value paid by it.

Disclaimer: Pricing on any service(s) as is reflected on the Website may due to some technical issue, typographical error or product information published by Medical Service Provider may be incorrectly reflected. Should GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED. or the Medical Service Provider become aware of such error, GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED. and/or the Medical Service Provider shall be entitled to cancel order(s) placed by You for such product(s). You agree to not bring any claim against GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED. or the Medical Service Provider for such cancellation. In such case, You shall have the ability to place the order again at the corrected price.

9. You release and indemnify “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” and/or any of its officers and representatives from any cost, damage, liability or other consequence of any of the actions of the Users of the Website and specifically waive any claims that you may have in this behalf under any applicable law. Notwithstanding its reasonable efforts in that behalf, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” cannot take responsibility or control the information provided by other Users which is made available on the Website. You may find other User’s information to be offensive, harmful, inconsistent, inaccurate, or deceptive. Please use caution and practice safe trading when using the Website.

Charges

Membership on the Website is free for users. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not charge any fee for browsing and buying services on the Website. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” reserves the right to change its Fee Policy from time to time. In particular, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” may at its sole discretion introduce new services and modify some or all of the existing services offered on the Website. In such an event “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” reserves the right to introduce fees for the new services offered or amend/introduce fees for existing services, as the case may be. Changes to the Fee Policy shall be posted on the Website and such changes shall automatically become effective immediately after they are posted on the Website. Unless otherwise stated, all fees shall be quoted in Indian Rupees. You shall be solely responsible for compliance of all applicable laws including those in India for making payments to GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.

Any services purchased by You from “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” outside of the website and/app will be charged as per the agreement between You and the company.

Use of the Website and/or app

You agree, undertake and confirm that Your use of Website and/or app shall be strictly governed by the following binding principles:

1. You shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information which:

(a) belongs to another person and to which You do not have any right to;

(b) is grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, paedophilic, libellous, invasive of another’s privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever; or unlawfully threatening or unlawfully harassing including but not limited to “indecent representation of women” within the meaning of the Indecent Representation of Women (Prohibition) Act, 1986;

(c) is misleading in any way;

(d) is patently offensive to the online community, such as sexually explicit content, or content that promotes obscenity, paedophilia, racism, bigotry, hatred or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual;

(e) harasses or advocates harassment of another person;

(f) involves the transmission of “junk mail”, “chain letters”, or unsolicited mass mailing or “spamming”;

(g) promotes illegal activities or conduct that is abusive, threatening, obscene, defamatory or libellous;

(h) infringes upon or violates any third party’s rights [including, but not limited to, intellectual property rights, rights of privacy (including without limitationunauthorized disclosure of a person’s name, email address, physical address or phone number) or rights of publicity];

(i) promotes an illegal or unauthorized copy of another person’s copyrighted work (see “Copyright complaint” below for instructions on how to lodge a complaint about uploaded copyrighted material), such as providing pirated computer programs or links to them, providing information to circumvent manufacture-installed copy-protect devices, or providing pirated music or links to pirated music files;

(j) contains restricted or password-only access pages, or hidden pages or images (those not linked to or from another accessible page);

(k) provides material that exploits people in a sexual, violent or otherwise inappropriate manner or solicits personal information from anyone;

(l) provides instructional information about illegal activities such as making or buying illegal weapons, violating someone’s privacy, or providing or creating computer viruses;

(m) contains video, photographs, or images of another person (with a minor or an adult).

(n) tries to gain unauthorized access or exceeds the scope of authorized access to the Website or to profiles, blogs, communities, account information, bulletins, friend request, or other areas of the Website or solicits passwords or personal identifying information for commercial or unlawful purposes from other users;

(o) engages in commercial activities and/or sales without Our prior written consent such as contests, sweepstakes, barter, advertising and pyramid schemes, or the buying or selling of “virtual” products related to the Website. Throughout this Terms of Use, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s prior written consent means a communication coming from “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s Legal Department, specifically in response to Your request, and specifically addressing the activity or conduct for which You seek authorization;

(p) solicits gambling or engages in any gambling activity which We, in Our sole discretion, believes is or could be construed as being illegal;

(q) interferes with another USER’s use and enjoyment of the Website or any other individual’s User and enjoyment of similar services;

(r) refers to any website or URL that, in Our sole discretion, contains material that is inappropriate for the Website or any other website, contains content that would be prohibited or violates the letter or spirit of these Terms of Use.

(s) harm minors in any way;

(t) infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights or third party’s trade secrets or rights of publicity or privacy or shall not be fraudulent or involve the sale of counterfeit or stolen products;

(u) violates any law for the time being in force;

(v) deceives or misleads the addressee/ users about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature;

(w) impersonate another person;

(x) contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource; or contains any trojan horses, worms, time bombs, cancelbots, easter eggs or other computer programming routines that may damage, detrimentally interfere with, diminish value of, surreptitiously intercept or expropriate any system, data or personal information;

(y) threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to thecommission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation.

(z) shall not be false, inaccurate or misleading;

(aa) shall not, directly or indirectly, offer, attempt to offer, trade or attempt to trade in any item, the dealing of which is prohibited or restricted in any mannerunder the provisions of any applicable law, rule, regulation or guideline for the time being in force.

(ab) shall not create liability for Us or cause Us to lose (in whole or in part) the services of Our internet Medical Service Provider (“ISPs”) or other suppliers;

We value the trust you place in us. That`s why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy at the time of making a transaction and in any case periodically. By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our app and/or our website gravitas.bot. By mere use of the app/Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose. In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the app/Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our app/Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users` demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our app/Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our app/Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address. We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the app/Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. “Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”.

We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session. If you choose to post messages on but not limiting to our social media or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law. If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you. We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our app without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

2. Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users` activity on our Website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. Cookies A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer`s hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

3. Sharing of personal information

You agree to us sharing your personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in. We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public. You further agree to us sharing some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

4. Links to Other Sites

Our Website/app links or may link in future, to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

5. Security Precautions

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

7. Your Consent

By using the app and/or Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

9. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr Mukesh Sinha
GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.
Address : AB -43, Raju Park, Khanpur ,Nr Jitender Mother Diary, pandit Gali,
New Delhi.
Phone: +91 99585 99553
Email: info@gravitas.ai

Time : Mon – Fri (10am – 6pm)

Sat – (10am – 2pm)

10. Questions?

Questions regarding this statement should be directed to the following address:

info@gravitas.ai

Terms & Conditions

This document is pertaining to electronic records. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

The domain name gravitas.bot (hereinafter referred to as “Website”), and the apps named Tina for Doctor, and Tina for Patient (hereinafter referred to as “app” or “apps”) is owned by GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED. a Pvt. Ltd. Company incorporated in the UK. The following terms and conditions are applicable to this website including the applicable policies and your use

Your use of the Website, app and services and tools are governed by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Use”) as applicable to the Website/app including the applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference. If You transact on the Website, app, You shall be subject to the policies that are applicable to the Website/app for such transaction. By mere use of the Website/app, You shall be contracting with GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED. and these terms and conditions including the policies constitute Your binding obligations, with “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”.

For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires “You” or “User” shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a user on the Website/app by providing Registration Data while registering on the Website as Registered User using the computer systems. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” allows the User to surf the Website and/or app without registering on the Website. The term “We”, “Us”, “Our” shall mean GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED. The term “user” shall mean any legal person, defined by this document, using the website and/or app to request services and/or goods. The term “Medical Service Provider” shall mean any doctors, hospitals, clinics and but not limiting to other medical services operations, defined by this document, using the website and/or app as a means to or otherwise provide goods and/or services requested by the user.

When You use any of the services provided by Us through the Website and/or app, including but not limited to, (e.g. Product Reviews, Medical Service Provider Reviews), You will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to such service, and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this Terms of Use and shall be considered as part and parcel of this Terms of Use. We reserve the right, at Our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time without any prior written notice to You. It is Your responsibility to review these Terms of Use periodically for updates / changes. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of changes will mean that You accept and agree to the revisions. As long as You comply with these Terms of Use, We grant You a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Website and/or app.

ACCESSING, BROWSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE SITE INDICATES YOUR AGREEMENT TO ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS UNDER THESETERMS OF USE, SO PLEASE READ THE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE PROCEEDING. By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of Use, You also accept and agree to be bound by “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” Policies ((including but not limited to Privacy Policy available on gravitas.bot as amended from time to time.

Membership Eligibility

Use of the Website is available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are “incompetent to contract” within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to use the Website. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you shall not register as a User of the ” GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” Website and/or app and shall not transact on or use the website. As a minor if you wish to use or transact on website, such use or transaction may be made by your legal guardian or parents on the Website. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” reserves the right to terminate your membership and / or refuse to provide you with access to the Website if it is brought to “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s notice or if it is discovered that you are under the age of 18 years.

Your Account and Registration Obligations

If You use the Website and/or app, You shall be fully responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Display Name and Password and You shall be responsible for all activities that occur under your Display Name and Password. You agree that if You provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete or We have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or not in accordance with the this Terms of Use, We shall have the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your membership on the Website and refuse to provide You with access to the Website.

Communications

When You use the Website, app or send emails or other data, information or communication to us, You agree and understand that You are communicating with Us through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from Us periodically and as and when required. You agree that we may communicate with you by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.

Henceforward:

1. All commercial/contractual terms are offered by and agreed to between user and Medical Service Providers alone. The commercial/contractual terms include without limitation price, service costs, payment methods, payment terms, date, period and mode of delivery. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not have any control or does not determine or advise or in any way involve itself in the offering or acceptance of such commercial/contractual terms between the users and Medical Service Providers.

2. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not make any representation or Warranty as to specifics (such as quality, value, saleability, etc) of the products or services proposed to be sold or offered to be sold or purchased on the Website. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not implicitly or explicitly support or endorse the sale or purchase of any products or services on the Website. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” accepts no liability for any errors or omissions, whether on behalf of itself or third parties.

3. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” is not responsible for any non-performance or breach of any contract entered into between users and Medical Service Providers. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” cannot and does not guarantee that the concerned users and/or Medical Service Providers will perform any transaction concluded on the Website and/or app. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” has no obligation to mediate or resolve any dispute or disagreement between the Users and the Medical Service Providers.

4. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not make any representation or warranty as to the item-specifics (such as legal title, creditworthiness, identity, etc) of any of its Users. You are advised to independently verify the bona fides of any particular User that You choose to deal with on the Website and/or app and use Your best judgment in that behalf.

5. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not at any point of time during any transaction between User and Medical Service Provider on the Website and/or app come into or take possession of any of the products or services offered by Medical Service Provider nor does it at any point gain title to or have any rights or claims over the products or services offered by Medical Service Provider to User.

6. At no time shall “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” hold any right, title or interest over the products nor shall “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” have any obligations or liabilities in respect of such contract entered into between Users and Medical Service Providers. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” is not responsible for unsatisfactory or delayed performance of services or damages or delays as a result of products which are out of stock, unavailable or back ordered. However, should the User not receive the ordered products within 15 business days of placing the order or otherwise mentioned at time of placing the order, the User shall be entitled to receive refund of value of the product, already paid by the User to GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED., upon a cancellation request being made by the user in accordance with GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.’s Cancellation Policy. The User agrees and acknowledges that GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.’s total liability towards the User for any transaction is limited to the value of the transaction, actually paid by the User to GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.. The User shall not be entitled to receive any damages over and above the refund of the value paid by it.

Disclaimer: Pricing on any service(s) as is reflected on the Website may due to some technical issue, typographical error or product information published by Medical Service Provider may be incorrectly reflected. Should GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED. or the Medical Service Provider become aware of such error, GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED. and/or the Medical Service Provider shall be entitled to cancel order(s) placed by You for such product(s). You agree to not bring any claim against GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED. or the Medical Service Provider for such cancellation. In such case, You shall have the ability to place the order again at the corrected price.

9. You release and indemnify “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” and/or any of its officers and representatives from any cost, damage, liability or other consequence of any of the actions of the Users of the Website and specifically waive any claims that you may have in this behalf under any applicable law. Notwithstanding its reasonable efforts in that behalf, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” cannot take responsibility or control the information provided by other Users which is made available on the Website. You may find other User’s information to be offensive, harmful, inconsistent, inaccurate, or deceptive. Please use caution and practice safe trading when using the Website.

Charges

Membership on the Website is free for users. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not charge any fee for browsing and buying services on the Website. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” reserves the right to change its Fee Policy from time to time. In particular, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” may at its sole discretion introduce new services and modify some or all of the existing services offered on the Website. In such an event “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” reserves the right to introduce fees for the new services offered or amend/introduce fees for existing services, as the case may be. Changes to the Fee Policy shall be posted on the Website and such changes shall automatically become effective immediately after they are posted on the Website. Unless otherwise stated, all fees shall be quoted in Indian Rupees. You shall be solely responsible for compliance of all applicable laws including those in India for making payments to GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.

Any services purchased by You from “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” outside of the website and/app will be charged as per the agreement between You and the company.

Use of the Website and/or app

You agree, undertake and confirm that Your use of Website and/or app shall be strictly governed by the following binding principles:

1. You shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information which:

(a) belongs to another person and to which You do not have any right to;

(b) is grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, paedophilic, libellous, invasive of another’s privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever; or unlawfully threatening or unlawfully harassing including but not limited to “indecent representation of women” within the meaning of the Indecent Representation of Women (Prohibition) Act, 1986;

(c) is misleading in any way;

(d) is patently offensive to the online community, such as sexually explicit content, or content that promotes obscenity, paedophilia, racism, bigotry, hatred or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual;

(e) harasses or advocates harassment of another person;

(f) involves the transmission of “junk mail”, “chain letters”, or unsolicited mass mailing or “spamming”;

(g) promotes illegal activities or conduct that is abusive, threatening, obscene, defamatory or libellous;

(h) infringes upon or violates any third party’s rights [including, but not limited to, intellectual property rights, rights of privacy (including without limitationunauthorized disclosure of a person’s name, email address, physical address or phone number) or rights of publicity];

(i) promotes an illegal or unauthorized copy of another person’s copyrighted work (see “Copyright complaint” below for instructions on how to lodge a complaint about uploaded copyrighted material), such as providing pirated computer programs or links to them, providing information to circumvent manufacture-installed copy-protect devices, or providing pirated music or links to pirated music files;

(j) contains restricted or password-only access pages, or hidden pages or images (those not linked to or from another accessible page);

(k) provides material that exploits people in a sexual, violent or otherwise inappropriate manner or solicits personal information from anyone;

(l) provides instructional information about illegal activities such as making or buying illegal weapons, violating someone’s privacy, or providing or creating computer viruses;

(m) contains video, photographs, or images of another person (with a minor or an adult).

(n) tries to gain unauthorized access or exceeds the scope of authorized access to the Website or to profiles, blogs, communities, account information, bulletins, friend request, or other areas of the Website or solicits passwords or personal identifying information for commercial or unlawful purposes from other users;

(o) engages in commercial activities and/or sales without Our prior written consent such as contests, sweepstakes, barter, advertising and pyramid schemes, or the buying or selling of “virtual” products related to the Website. Throughout this Terms of Use, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s prior written consent means a communication coming from “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s Legal Department, specifically in response to Your request, and specifically addressing the activity or conduct for which You seek authorization;

(p) solicits gambling or engages in any gambling activity which We, in Our sole discretion, believes is or could be construed as being illegal;

(q) interferes with another USER’s use and enjoyment of the Website or any other individual’s User and enjoyment of similar services;

(r) refers to any website or URL that, in Our sole discretion, contains material that is inappropriate for the Website or any other website, contains content that would be prohibited or violates the letter or spirit of these Terms of Use.

(s) harm minors in any way;

(t) infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights or third party’s trade secrets or rights of publicity or privacy or shall not be fraudulent or involve the sale of counterfeit or stolen products;

(u) violates any law for the time being in force;

(v) deceives or misleads the addressee/ users about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature;

(w) impersonate another person;

(x) contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource; or contains any trojan horses, worms, time bombs, cancelbots, easter eggs or other computer programming routines that may damage, detrimentally interfere with, diminish value of, surreptitiously intercept or expropriate any system, data or personal information;

(y) threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to thecommission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation.

(z) shall not be false, inaccurate or misleading;

(aa) shall not, directly or indirectly, offer, attempt to offer, trade or attempt to trade in any item, the dealing of which is prohibited or restricted in any mannerunder the provisions of any applicable law, rule, regulation or guideline for the time being in force.

(ab) shall not create liability for Us or cause Us to lose (in whole or in part) the services of Our internet Medical Service Provider (“ISPs”) or other suppliers;

2. You shall not use any “deep-link”, “page-scrape”, “robot”, “spider” or other automatic device, program, algorithm or methodology, or any similar or equivalent manual process, to access, acquire, copy or monitor any portion of the Website or any Content, or in any way reproduce or circumvent the navigational structure or presentation of the Website or any Content, to obtain or attempt to obtain any materials, documents or information through any means not purposely made available through the Website. We reserve Our right to bar any such activity.

3. You shall not attempt to gain unauthorized access to any portion or feature of the Website, or any other systems or networks connected to the Website or to any server, computer, network, or to any of the services offered on or through the Website, by hacking, password “mining” or any other illegitimate means.

4. You shall not probe, scan or test the vulnerability of the Website or any network connected to the Website nor breach the security or authentication measures on the Website or any network connected to the Website. You may not reverse look-up, trace or seek to trace any information on any other User of or visitor to Website, or any other customer, including any account on the Website not owned by You, to its source, or exploit the Website or any service or information made available or offered by or through the Website, in any way where the purpose is to reveal any information, including but not limited to personal identification or information, other than Your own information, as provided for by the Website.

5. You shall not make any negative, denigrating or defamatory statement(s) or comment(s) about Us or the brand name or domain name used by Us including the terms “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”, “CompanyName.com, or otherwise engage in any conduct or action that might tarnish the image or reputation, of “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” or Medical Service Providers on platform or otherwise tarnish or dilute any “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s trade or service marks, trade name and/or goodwill associated with such trade or service marks, trade name as may be owned or used by us. You agree that You will not take any action that imposes an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on the infrastructure of the Website or “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s systems or networks, or any systems or networks connected to “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”.

6. You agree not to use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Website or any transaction being conducted on the Website, or with any other person’s use of the Website.

7. You may not forge headers or otherwise manipulate identifiers in order to disguise the origin of any message or transmittal You send to Us on or through the Website or any service offered on or through the Website. You may not pretend that You are, or that You represent, someone else, or impersonate any other individual or entity.

8. You may not use the Website or any content for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use, or to solicit the performance of any illegal activity or other activity which infringes the rights of “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” and / or others.

9. You shall at all times ensure full compliance with the applicable provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and as amended from time to time and also all applicable Domestic laws, rules and regulations (including the provisions of any applicable Exchange Control Laws or Regulations in Force) and International Laws, Foreign Exchange Laws, Statutes, Ordinances and Regulations (including, but not limited to Sales Tax/VAT, Income Tax, Octroi, Service Tax, Central Excise, Custom Duty, Local Levies) regarding Your use of Our service and Your listing, purchase, solicitation of offers to purchase, and sale of products or services. You shall not engage in any transaction in an item or service, which is prohibited by the provisions of any applicable law including exchange control laws or regulations for the time being in force.

10. Solely to enable Us to use the information You supply Us with, so that we are not violating any rights You might have in Your Information, You agree to grant Us a non-exclusive, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, royalty-free, sub-licensable (through multiple tiers) right to exercise the copyright, publicity, database rights or any other rights You have in Your Information, in any media now known or not currently known, with respect to Your Information. We will only use Your information in accordance with the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy applicable to use of the Website.

11. From time to time, You shall be responsible for providing information relating to the products or services proposed to be sold by You. In this connection, You undertake that all such information shall be accurate in all respects. You shall not exaggerate or over emphasize the attributes of such products or services so as to mislead other Users in any manner.

12. You shall not engage in advertising to, or solicitation of, other Users of the Website to buy or sell any products or services, including, but not limited to, products or services related to that being displayed on the Website or related to us. You may not transmit any chain letters or unsolicited commercial or junk email to other Users via the Website. It shall be a violation of these Terms of Use to use any information obtained from the Website in order to harass, abuse, or harm another person, or in order to contact, advertise to, solicit, or sell to another person other than Us without Our prior explicit consent. In order to protect Our Users from such advertising or solicitation, We reserve the right to restrict the number of messages or emails which a user may send to other Users in any 24-hour period which We deems appropriate in its sole discretion. You understand that We have the right at all times to disclose any information (including the identity of the persons providing information or materials on the Website) as necessary to satisfy any law, regulation or valid governmental request. This may include, without limitation, disclosure of the information in connection with investigation of alleged illegal activity or solicitation of illegal activity or in response to a lawful court order or subpoena. In addition, We can (and You hereby expressly authorize Us to) disclose any information about You to law enforcement or other government officials, as we, in Our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate in connection with the investigation and/or resolution of possible crimes, especially those that may involve personal injury.

We reserve the right, but has no obligation, to monitor the materials posted on the Website. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” shall have the right to remove or edit any content that in its sole discretion violates, or is alleged to violate, any applicable law or either the spirit or letter of these Terms of Use. Notwithstanding this right, YOU REMAIN SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CONTENT OF THE MATERIALS YOU POST ON THE WEBSITE AND IN YOUR PRIVATE MESSAGES. Please be advised that such Content posted does not necessarily reflect “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” views. In no event shall ” GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” assume or have any responsibility or liability for any Content posted or for any claims, damages or losses resulting from use of Content and/or appearance of Content on the Website. You hereby represent and warrant that You have all necessary rights in and to all Content which You provide and all information it contains and that such Content shall not infringe any proprietary or other rights of third parties or contain any libelous, tortious, or otherwise unlawful information.

13. Your correspondence or business dealings with, or participation in promotions of, advertisers found on or through the Website, including payment and delivery of related products or services, and any other terms, conditions, warranties or representations associated with such dealings, are solely between You and such advertiser. We shall not be responsible or liable for any loss or damage of any sort incurred as the result of any such dealings or as the result of the presence of such advertisers on the Website.

14. It is possible that other users (including unauthorized users or “hackers”) may post or transmit offensive or obscene materials on the Website and that You may be involuntarily exposed to such offensive and obscene materials. It also is possible for others to obtain personal information about You due to your use of the Website, and that the recipient may use such information to harass or injure You. We do not approve of such unauthorized uses, but by using the Website You acknowledge and agree that We are not responsible for the use of any personal information that You publicly disclose or share with others on the Website. Please carefully select the type of information that You publicly disclose or share with others on the Website.

15. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” shall have all the rights to take necessary action and claim damages that may occur due to your involvement/participation in any way on your own or through group/s of people, intentionally or unintentionally in DoS/DDoS (Distributed Denial of Services).

Contents Posted on Site

All text, graphics, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, trademarks, logos, sounds, music and artwork related to Medical Service Providers (collectively, “Medical Service Providers Content”), is a third party Medical Service Provider generated content and “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” has no control over such third party user generated content as “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” is merely an intermediary for the purposes of this Terms of Use.

Except as expressly provided in these Terms of Use, no part of the Website and no Content may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted or distributed in any way (including “mirroring”) to any other computer, server, Website or other medium for publication or distribution or for any commercial enterprise, without “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s express prior written consent.

You may use information on the products and services purposely made available on the Website for downloading, provided that You (1) do not remove any proprietary notice language in all copies of such documents, (2) use such information only for your personal, non-commercial informational purpose and do not copy or post such information on any networked computer or broadcast it in any media, (3) make no modifications to any such information, and (4) do not make any additional representations or warranties relating to such documents.

You shall be responsible for any notes, messages, emails, billboard postings, photos, drawings, profiles, opinions, ideas, images, videos, audio files or other materials or information posted or transmitted to the Website (collectively, “Content”). Such Content will become Our property and You grant Us the worldwide, perpetual and transferable rights in such Content. We shall be entitled to, consistent with Our Privacy Policy as adopted in accordance with applicable law, use the Content or any of its elements for any type of use forever, including but not limited to promotional and advertising purposes and in any media whether now known or hereafter devised, including the creation of derivative works that may include the Content You provide. You agree that any Content You post may be used by us, consistent with Our Privacy Policy and Rules of Conduct on Site as mentioned herein, and You are not entitled to any payment or other compensation for such use.

Privacy

We view protection of Your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of Our most important assets. Our current Privacy Policy is available at http://gravitas.bot. If You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website and/or app.

Disclaimer of Warranties and Liability

This Website, all the materials and products (including but not limited to software) and services, included on or otherwise made available to You through this website and/or app are provided on “as is” and “as available” basis without any representation or warranties, express or implied except otherwise specified in writing. Without prejudice to the forgoing paragraph, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not warrant that:

• This Website will be constantly available, or available at all; or

• The information on this Website is complete, true, accurate or non-misleading.

“GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” will not be liable to You in any way or in relation to the Contents of, or use of, or otherwise in connection with, the Website. ” GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not warrant that this site; information, Content, materials, product (including software) or services included on or otherwise made available to You through the Website; their servers; or electronic communication sent from Us are free of viruses or other harmful components.

You will be required to enter a valid phone number while registering on the Website. By registering Your phone number with us, You consent to be contacted by Us via phone calls and/or SMS notifications, in case of any clarification including but not limiting to verifying your identity and any other related/non-related updates. We will not use your personal information to initiate any promotional phone calls or SMS.

Services

If “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” has suspicion or knowledge, that any of its User and/or Medical Service Provider are involved in any activity that is intended to provide claims or information that is false, misleading or not genuine, then “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” may while reserving its rights to initiate civil and/or criminal proceedings against the User and/or Medical Service Provider may also at its sole discretion suspend, block, restrict, cancel the Display Name of such User and /or disqualify that User and any related Users from availing protection through this program. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” reserves its right to initiate civil and/or criminal proceedings against a user who, files a invalid and/or false claims or provides false, incomplete, or misleading information. In addition to the legal proceedings as aforesaid, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” may at its sole discretion suspend, block, restrict, cancel the Display Name [and its related Display Names] of such user and/or disqualify that user and any related users from availing protection through this program. Any person who, knowingly and with intent to injure, defraud or deceive, files a Fraudulent Complaint containing false, incomplete, or misleading information may be guilty of a criminal offence and will be prosecuted to the fullest extent of the law.

(currently our list of services include appointment management and medical record management for users and Medical Service Providers, and knowledge management for Medical Service Providers only)

Indemnity

You shall indemnify and hold harmless “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”, its owner/s, partner/s, licensee, affiliates, subsidiaries, group companies (as applicable) and their respective officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand, or actions including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of Your breach of this Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and other Policies, or Your violation of any law, rules or regulations or the rights (including infringement of intellectual property rights) of a third party.

Applicable Law

Terms of Use shall be governed by and interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India and UK. The place of jurisdiction shall be exclusively in London.

Disputes (Resolutions) Policy

Generally, transactions are conducted smoothly on the Website. However there may be some cases where the Users may face issues. You agree to the following dispute resolution process in order to resolve disputes.

What is a ‘dispute’?

A ‘Dispute’ can be defined as a disagreement between a User and GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED./a Medical Service Provider in connection with a Transaction on the app.

How does a ‘dispute’ occur in the Marketplace?

Disputes are filed as a result of a disagreement between the User and GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED./the Medical Service Provider. Disputes arise out of an issue that is raised by either party not being completely satisfied with the resolution of their complaint/issue.

It is important that before a dispute is raised, the User and GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED./the Medical Service Provider should attempt to solve the issue by mutual discussion. Please note that whenever a User raises a dispute, the User shall first make the payment to GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED. due in relation to the Transaction due to which the Dispute has arisen. Should the Dispute remain unresolved even after 60 days of the Party raising the dispute to the other Party, the Parties shall be entitled to refer the matter for adjudication by court of competent jurisdiction.

Jurisdictional Issues/Sale in India Only

Unless otherwise specified, the services on the app is presented solely for the purpose of use in India. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” make no representation that materials in the Website are appropriate or available for use in other locations/Countries other than India. Those who choose to access this site from other locations/Countries other than India do so on their own initiative and “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” is not responsible for supply of products/refund for the products ordered from other locations/Countries other than India, compliance with local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable.

Trademark, Copyright and Restriction

This site is controlled and operated by “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” All material on this site, including images, illustrations, audio clips, and video clips, are protected by copyrights, trademarks, and other intellectual property rights. Material on Website is solely for Your personal, non-commercial use. You must not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit or distribute such material in any way, including by email or other electronic means and whether directly or indirectly and You must not assist any other person to do so. Without the prior written consent of the owner, modification of the materials, use of the materials on any other website or networked computer environment or use of the materials for any purpose other than personal, non-commercial use is a violation of the copyrights, trademarks and other proprietary rights, and is prohibited. Any use for which You receive any remuneration, whether in money or otherwise, is a commercial use for the purposes of this clause.

Trademark complaint

“GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” respects the intellectual property of others. In case You feel that Your Trademark has been infringed, You can write to “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” at infringement info@gravitas.ai .

Product Description

“GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not warrant that Product description or other content of this Website is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free and assumes no liability in this regard.

Limitation of Liability

IN NO EVENT SHALL “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” BE LIABLE FOR ANY SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND IN CONNECTION WITH THESE TERMS OF USE, EVEN IF USER HAS BEEN INFORMED IN ADVANCE OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. IN ANY EVENT THE GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.’S LIABILITY UNDER ANY TRANSACTION IS LIMITED TO REFUND OF THE TRANSACTION PRICE, IF ALREADY PAID BY THE USER. THE USER ACKNOWLEDGES AND AGREES THAT NON-PERFORMANCE OF ITS OBLIGATION TO DELIVER PRODUCTS/SERVICES BY THE MEDICAL SERVICE PROVIDER, SHALL NOT IN ANY MANNER, CAUSE ANY DAMAGE TO THE USER.

Contact Us

Please send any questions or comments (including all inquiries unrelated to copyright infringement) regarding this Website/app to info@gravitas.ai .

Grievance officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr Mukesh Sinha
GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.
Address : AB -43, Raju Park, Khanpur ,Nr Jitender Mother Diary, pandit Gali,
New Delhi.
Phone: +91 99585 99553
Email: info@gravitas.ai

Time : Mon – Fri (10am – 6pm)

Sat – (10am – 2pm)

The user can also write to info@gravitas.ai if there arises a dispute . “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s Customer Support team will look into the case to investigate and resolve the matter..

User Eligibility and Restrictions

● Only the users and/or Medical Service Providers who have purchased the app from “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” are eligible to raise a dispute.

● users and/or Medical Service Providers can file a dispute within 30 days from the date of delivery of the services

● Any damage due to the use of services through the app will not be covered under this program and will completely be the users responsibility.

● If the user/Medical Service Provider has already initiated chargeback through the credit card issuing bank, it shall not be entitled to raise a dispute.

● Blacklisted and Blocked users are not entitled to raise any dispute.

● Raising disputes does not automatically entitle the User to a refund or replacement for the product purchased. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” shall verify the disputes so raised and may process only such claims that are valid and genuine.

● “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” shall at no point be responsible for any direct or indirect losses, expenses, costs of any nature whatsoever that may be incurred by any User.

● Claims of the nature of users remorse’ (i.e. instances where services are bought by the user by mistake or where the user chooses to change his/her mind with regard to the services purchased by him/her) will not be entertained .

● “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” reserves its right to initiate civil and/or criminal proceedings against a User who, files an invalid and/or false claims or provides false, incomplete, or misleading information. In addition to the legal proceedings as aforesaid, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” may at its sole discretion suspend, block, restrict, cancel the Display Name [and its related Display Names] of such User and/or disqualify that user and any related users from availing protection through this program.

● Through this program, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” shall not entertain claims of users who have incurred loss due to delayed delivery of the services to the user

Disputes via Chargeback

Whenever a chargeback (CB) comes from a payment gateway/bank, following situations may arise:

1. Service not received CB – user hasn’t received the service. Refund will be created in accordance with the dispute policies

2. Unauthorized CB – user hasn’t made this particular transaction. Refund will be created in accordance with the dispute policies.

Medical Service Provider expressly agrees that issuing the correct and complete invoice is the sole and primary responsibility of the Medical Service Provider. Furthermore, Medical Service Provider shall ensure that invoices state “Powered by “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”” and failing to do so Medical Service Provider will be liable for chargebacks (as applicable).

3. Service not as described – meaning service is not what user expected. Dispute will be decided in accordance with the dispute policies.

Email Abuse & Threat Policy

Private communication, including email correspondence, is not regulated by ” GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” encourages its Users to be professional, courteous and respectful when communicating by email.
However, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” will investigate and can take action on certain types of unwanted emails that violate “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” policies.
Such instances:
Threats of Bodily Harm – “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not permit Users to send explicit threats of bodily harm.
Misuse of “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” System – “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” allows Users to facilitate transactions through the “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” system, but will investigate any misuse of this service.
Spoof (Fake) email – “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” will never ask you to provide sensitive information through email. In case you receive any spoof (fake) email, you are requested to report the same to Us through ‘Contact Us’ tab.
Spam (Unsolicited Commercial email) – “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s spam policy applies only to unsolicited commercial messages sent by “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” Users. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” Users are not allowed to send spam messages to other Users.
Offers to use services Outside of “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” – “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” prohibits email offers to provide listed services outside of the “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED” app / Website. Offers of this nature are a potential fraud risk for both users and Medical Service Providers.
“GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” policy prohibits user-to-user threats of physical harm via any method including, phone, email and on Our public message boards including those on social media.
Violations of this policy may result in a range of actions, including but not limited to:

Limits on account privileges

Account suspension

Cancellation of listings

Loss of special status

Other Businesses

“GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not take responsibility or liability for the actions, content and services on the Website/App, which are linked to Affiliates and / or third party websites using Website’s APIs or otherwise. In addition, the Website may provide links to the third party websites of Our affiliated companies and certain other businesses for which, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” assumes no responsibility for examining or evaluating the products and services offered by them. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” do not warrant the offerings of, any of these businesses or individuals or the content of such third party website(s). “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not endorse, in any way, any third party website(s) or content thereof.

2. You shall not use any “deep-link”, “page-scrape”, “robot”, “spider” or other automatic device, program, algorithm or methodology, or any similar or equivalent manual process, to access, acquire, copy or monitor any portion of the Website or any Content, or in any way reproduce or circumvent the navigational structure or presentation of the Website or any Content, to obtain or attempt to obtain any materials, documents or information through any means not purposely made available through the Website. We reserve Our right to bar any such activity.

3. You shall not attempt to gain unauthorized access to any portion or feature of the Website, or any other systems or networks connected to the Website or to any server, computer, network, or to any of the services offered on or through the Website, by hacking, password “mining” or any other illegitimate means.

4. You shall not probe, scan or test the vulnerability of the Website or any network connected to the Website nor breach the security or authentication measures on the Website or any network connected to the Website. You may not reverse look-up, trace or seek to trace any information on any other User of or visitor to Website, or any other customer, including any account on the Website not owned by You, to its source, or exploit the Website or any service or information made available or offered by or through the Website, in any way where the purpose is to reveal any information, including but not limited to personal identification or information, other than Your own information, as provided for by the Website.

5. You shall not make any negative, denigrating or defamatory statement(s) or comment(s) about Us or the brand name or domain name used by Us including the terms “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”, “CompanyName.com, or otherwise engage in any conduct or action that might tarnish the image or reputation, of “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” or Medical Service Providers on platform or otherwise tarnish or dilute any “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s trade or service marks, trade name and/or goodwill associated with such trade or service marks, trade name as may be owned or used by us. You agree that You will not take any action that imposes an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on the infrastructure of the Website or “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s systems or networks, or any systems or networks connected to “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”.

6. You agree not to use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Website or any transaction being conducted on the Website, or with any other person’s use of the Website.

7. You may not forge headers or otherwise manipulate identifiers in order to disguise the origin of any message or transmittal You send to Us on or through the Website or any service offered on or through the Website. You may not pretend that You are, or that You represent, someone else, or impersonate any other individual or entity.

8. You may not use the Website or any content for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use, or to solicit the performance of any illegal activity or other activity which infringes the rights of “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” and / or others.

9. You shall at all times ensure full compliance with the applicable provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and as amended from time to time and also all applicable Domestic laws, rules and regulations (including the provisions of any applicable Exchange Control Laws or Regulations in Force) and International Laws, Foreign Exchange Laws, Statutes, Ordinances and Regulations (including, but not limited to Sales Tax/VAT, Income Tax, Octroi, Service Tax, Central Excise, Custom Duty, Local Levies) regarding Your use of Our service and Your listing, purchase, solicitation of offers to purchase, and sale of products or services. You shall not engage in any transaction in an item or service, which is prohibited by the provisions of any applicable law including exchange control laws or regulations for the time being in force.

10. Solely to enable Us to use the information You supply Us with, so that we are not violating any rights You might have in Your Information, You agree to grant Us a non-exclusive, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, royalty-free, sub-licensable (through multiple tiers) right to exercise the copyright, publicity, database rights or any other rights You have in Your Information, in any media now known or not currently known, with respect to Your Information. We will only use Your information in accordance with the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy applicable to use of the Website.

11. From time to time, You shall be responsible for providing information relating to the products or services proposed to be sold by You. In this connection, You undertake that all such information shall be accurate in all respects. You shall not exaggerate or over emphasize the attributes of such products or services so as to mislead other Users in any manner.

12. You shall not engage in advertising to, or solicitation of, other Users of the Website to buy or sell any products or services, including, but not limited to, products or services related to that being displayed on the Website or related to us. You may not transmit any chain letters or unsolicited commercial or junk email to other Users via the Website. It shall be a violation of these Terms of Use to use any information obtained from the Website in order to harass, abuse, or harm another person, or in order to contact, advertise to, solicit, or sell to another person other than Us without Our prior explicit consent. In order to protect Our Users from such advertising or solicitation, We reserve the right to restrict the number of messages or emails which a user may send to other Users in any 24-hour period which We deems appropriate in its sole discretion. You understand that We have the right at all times to disclose any information (including the identity of the persons providing information or materials on the Website) as necessary to satisfy any law, regulation or valid governmental request. This may include, without limitation, disclosure of the information in connection with investigation of alleged illegal activity or solicitation of illegal activity or in response to a lawful court order or subpoena. In addition, We can (and You hereby expressly authorize Us to) disclose any information about You to law enforcement or other government officials, as we, in Our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate in connection with the investigation and/or resolution of possible crimes, especially those that may involve personal injury.

We reserve the right, but has no obligation, to monitor the materials posted on the Website. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” shall have the right to remove or edit any content that in its sole discretion violates, or is alleged to violate, any applicable law or either the spirit or letter of these Terms of Use. Notwithstanding this right, YOU REMAIN SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CONTENT OF THE MATERIALS YOU POST ON THE WEBSITE AND IN YOUR PRIVATE MESSAGES. Please be advised that such Content posted does not necessarily reflect “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” views. In no event shall ” GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” assume or have any responsibility or liability for any Content posted or for any claims, damages or losses resulting from use of Content and/or appearance of Content on the Website. You hereby represent and warrant that You have all necessary rights in and to all Content which You provide and all information it contains and that such Content shall not infringe any proprietary or other rights of third parties or contain any libelous, tortious, or otherwise unlawful information.

13. Your correspondence or business dealings with, or participation in promotions of, advertisers found on or through the Website, including payment and delivery of related products or services, and any other terms, conditions, warranties or representations associated with such dealings, are solely between You and such advertiser. We shall not be responsible or liable for any loss or damage of any sort incurred as the result of any such dealings or as the result of the presence of such advertisers on the Website.

14. It is possible that other users (including unauthorized users or “hackers”) may post or transmit offensive or obscene materials on the Website and that You may be involuntarily exposed to such offensive and obscene materials. It also is possible for others to obtain personal information about You due to your use of the Website, and that the recipient may use such information to harass or injure You. We do not approve of such unauthorized uses, but by using the Website You acknowledge and agree that We are not responsible for the use of any personal information that You publicly disclose or share with others on the Website. Please carefully select the type of information that You publicly disclose or share with others on the Website.

15. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” shall have all the rights to take necessary action and claim damages that may occur due to your involvement/participation in any way on your own or through group/s of people, intentionally or unintentionally in DoS/DDoS (Distributed Denial of Services).

Contents Posted on Site

All text, graphics, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, trademarks, logos, sounds, music and artwork related to Medical Service Providers (collectively, “Medical Service Providers Content”), is a third party Medical Service Provider generated content and “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” has no control over such third party user generated content as “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” is merely an intermediary for the purposes of this Terms of Use.

Except as expressly provided in these Terms of Use, no part of the Website and no Content may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted or distributed in any way (including “mirroring”) to any other computer, server, Website or other medium for publication or distribution or for any commercial enterprise, without “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s express prior written consent.

You may use information on the products and services purposely made available on the Website for downloading, provided that You (1) do not remove any proprietary notice language in all copies of such documents, (2) use such information only for your personal, non-commercial informational purpose and do not copy or post such information on any networked computer or broadcast it in any media, (3) make no modifications to any such information, and (4) do not make any additional representations or warranties relating to such documents.

You shall be responsible for any notes, messages, emails, billboard postings, photos, drawings, profiles, opinions, ideas, images, videos, audio files or other materials or information posted or transmitted to the Website (collectively, “Content”). Such Content will become Our property and You grant Us the worldwide, perpetual and transferable rights in such Content. We shall be entitled to, consistent with Our Privacy Policy as adopted in accordance with applicable law, use the Content or any of its elements for any type of use forever, including but not limited to promotional and advertising purposes and in any media whether now known or hereafter devised, including the creation of derivative works that may include the Content You provide. You agree that any Content You post may be used by us, consistent with Our Privacy Policy and Rules of Conduct on Site as mentioned herein, and You are not entitled to any payment or other compensation for such use.

Privacy

We view protection of Your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of Our most important assets. Our current Privacy Policy is available at http://gravitas.bot. If You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website and/or app.

Disclaimer of Warranties and Liability

This Website, all the materials and products (including but not limited to software) and services, included on or otherwise made available to You through this website and/or app are provided on “as is” and “as available” basis without any representation or warranties, express or implied except otherwise specified in writing. Without prejudice to the forgoing paragraph, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not warrant that:

• This Website will be constantly available, or available at all; or

• The information on this Website is complete, true, accurate or non-misleading.

“GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” will not be liable to You in any way or in relation to the Contents of, or use of, or otherwise in connection with, the Website. ” GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not warrant that this site; information, Content, materials, product (including software) or services included on or otherwise made available to You through the Website; their servers; or electronic communication sent from Us are free of viruses or other harmful components.

You will be required to enter a valid phone number while registering on the Website. By registering Your phone number with us, You consent to be contacted by Us via phone calls and/or SMS notifications, in case of any clarification including but not limiting to verifying your identity and any other related/non-related updates. We will not use your personal information to initiate any promotional phone calls or SMS.

Services

If “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” has suspicion or knowledge, that any of its User and/or Medical Service Provider are involved in any activity that is intended to provide claims or information that is false, misleading or not genuine, then “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” may while reserving its rights to initiate civil and/or criminal proceedings against the User and/or Medical Service Provider may also at its sole discretion suspend, block, restrict, cancel the Display Name of such User and /or disqualify that User and any related Users from availing protection through this program. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” reserves its right to initiate civil and/or criminal proceedings against a user who, files a invalid and/or false claims or provides false, incomplete, or misleading information. In addition to the legal proceedings as aforesaid, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” may at its sole discretion suspend, block, restrict, cancel the Display Name [and its related Display Names] of such user and/or disqualify that user and any related users from availing protection through this program. Any person who, knowingly and with intent to injure, defraud or deceive, files a Fraudulent Complaint containing false, incomplete, or misleading information may be guilty of a criminal offence and will be prosecuted to the fullest extent of the law.

(currently our list of services include appointment management and medical record management for users and Medical Service Providers, and knowledge management for Medical Service Providers only)

Indemnity

You shall indemnify and hold harmless “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”, its owner/s, partner/s, licensee, affiliates, subsidiaries, group companies (as applicable) and their respective officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand, or actions including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of Your breach of this Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and other Policies, or Your violation of any law, rules or regulations or the rights (including infringement of intellectual property rights) of a third party.

Applicable Law

Terms of Use shall be governed by and interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India and UK. The place of jurisdiction shall be exclusively in London.

Disputes (Resolutions) Policy

Generally, transactions are conducted smoothly on the Website. However there may be some cases where the Users may face issues. You agree to the following dispute resolution process in order to resolve disputes.

What is a ‘dispute’?

A ‘Dispute’ can be defined as a disagreement between a User and GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED./a Medical Service Provider in connection with a Transaction on the app.

How does a ‘dispute’ occur in the Marketplace?

Disputes are filed as a result of a disagreement between the User and GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED./the Medical Service Provider. Disputes arise out of an issue that is raised by either party not being completely satisfied with the resolution of their complaint/issue.

It is important that before a dispute is raised, the User and GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED./the Medical Service Provider should attempt to solve the issue by mutual discussion. Please note that whenever a User raises a dispute, the User shall first make the payment to GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED. due in relation to the Transaction due to which the Dispute has arisen. Should the Dispute remain unresolved even after 60 days of the Party raising the dispute to the other Party, the Parties shall be entitled to refer the matter for adjudication by court of competent jurisdiction.

Jurisdictional Issues/Sale in India Only

Unless otherwise specified, the services on the app is presented solely for the purpose of use in India. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” make no representation that materials in the Website are appropriate or available for use in other locations/Countries other than India. Those who choose to access this site from other locations/Countries other than India do so on their own initiative and “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” is not responsible for supply of products/refund for the products ordered from other locations/Countries other than India, compliance with local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable.

Trademark, Copyright and Restriction

This site is controlled and operated by “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” All material on this site, including images, illustrations, audio clips, and video clips, are protected by copyrights, trademarks, and other intellectual property rights. Material on Website is solely for Your personal, non-commercial use. You must not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit or distribute such material in any way, including by email or other electronic means and whether directly or indirectly and You must not assist any other person to do so. Without the prior written consent of the owner, modification of the materials, use of the materials on any other website or networked computer environment or use of the materials for any purpose other than personal, non-commercial use is a violation of the copyrights, trademarks and other proprietary rights, and is prohibited. Any use for which You receive any remuneration, whether in money or otherwise, is a commercial use for the purposes of this clause.

Trademark complaint

“GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” respects the intellectual property of others. In case You feel that Your Trademark has been infringed, You can write to “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” at infringement info@gravitas.ai .

Product Description

“GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not warrant that Product description or other content of this Website is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free and assumes no liability in this regard.

Limitation of Liability

IN NO EVENT SHALL “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” BE LIABLE FOR ANY SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND IN CONNECTION WITH THESE TERMS OF USE, EVEN IF USER HAS BEEN INFORMED IN ADVANCE OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. IN ANY EVENT THE GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.’S LIABILITY UNDER ANY TRANSACTION IS LIMITED TO REFUND OF THE TRANSACTION PRICE, IF ALREADY PAID BY THE USER. THE USER ACKNOWLEDGES AND AGREES THAT NON-PERFORMANCE OF ITS OBLIGATION TO DELIVER PRODUCTS/SERVICES BY THE MEDICAL SERVICE PROVIDER, SHALL NOT IN ANY MANNER, CAUSE ANY DAMAGE TO THE USER.

Contact Us

Please send any questions or comments (including all inquiries unrelated to copyright infringement) regarding this Website/app to info@gravitas.ai .

Grievance officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr Mukesh Sinha
GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.
Address : AB -43, Raju Park, Khanpur ,Nr Jitender Mother Diary, pandit Gali,
New Delhi.
Phone: +91 99585 99553
Email: info@gravitas.ai

Time : Mon – Fri (10am – 6pm)

Sat – (10am – 2pm)

The user can also write to info@gravitas.ai if there arises a dispute . “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s Customer Support team will look into the case to investigate and resolve the matter..

User Eligibility and Restrictions

● Only the users and/or Medical Service Providers who have purchased the app from “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” are eligible to raise a dispute.

● users and/or Medical Service Providers can file a dispute within 30 days from the date of delivery of the services

● Any damage due to the use of services through the app will not be covered under this program and will completely be the users responsibility.

● If the user/Medical Service Provider has already initiated chargeback through the credit card issuing bank, it shall not be entitled to raise a dispute.

● Blacklisted and Blocked users are not entitled to raise any dispute.

● Raising disputes does not automatically entitle the User to a refund or replacement for the product purchased. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” shall verify the disputes so raised and may process only such claims that are valid and genuine.

● “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” shall at no point be responsible for any direct or indirect losses, expenses, costs of any nature whatsoever that may be incurred by any User.

● Claims of the nature of users remorse’ (i.e. instances where services are bought by the user by mistake or where the user chooses to change his/her mind with regard to the services purchased by him/her) will not be entertained .

● “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” reserves its right to initiate civil and/or criminal proceedings against a User who, files an invalid and/or false claims or provides false, incomplete, or misleading information. In addition to the legal proceedings as aforesaid, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” may at its sole discretion suspend, block, restrict, cancel the Display Name [and its related Display Names] of such User and/or disqualify that user and any related users from availing protection through this program.

● Through this program, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” shall not entertain claims of users who have incurred loss due to delayed delivery of the services to the user

Disputes via Chargeback

Whenever a chargeback (CB) comes from a payment gateway/bank, following situations may arise:

1. Service not received CB – user hasn’t received the service. Refund will be created in accordance with the dispute policies

2. Unauthorized CB – user hasn’t made this particular transaction. Refund will be created in accordance with the dispute policies.

Medical Service Provider expressly agrees that issuing the correct and complete invoice is the sole and primary responsibility of the Medical Service Provider. Furthermore, Medical Service Provider shall ensure that invoices state “Powered by “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”” and failing to do so Medical Service Provider will be liable for chargebacks (as applicable).

3. Service not as described – meaning service is not what user expected. Dispute will be decided in accordance with the dispute policies.

Email Abuse & Threat Policy

Private communication, including email correspondence, is not regulated by ” GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” encourages its Users to be professional, courteous and respectful when communicating by email.
However, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” will investigate and can take action on certain types of unwanted emails that violate “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” policies.
Such instances:
Threats of Bodily Harm – “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not permit Users to send explicit threats of bodily harm.
Misuse of “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” System – “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” allows Users to facilitate transactions through the “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” system, but will investigate any misuse of this service.
Spoof (Fake) email – “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” will never ask you to provide sensitive information through email. In case you receive any spoof (fake) email, you are requested to report the same to Us through ‘Contact Us’ tab.
Spam (Unsolicited Commercial email) – “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.”’s spam policy applies only to unsolicited commercial messages sent by “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” Users. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” Users are not allowed to send spam messages to other Users.
Offers to use services Outside of “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” – “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” prohibits email offers to provide listed services outside of the “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED” app / Website. Offers of this nature are a potential fraud risk for both users and Medical Service Providers.
“GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” policy prohibits user-to-user threats of physical harm via any method including, phone, email and on Our public message boards including those on social media.
Violations of this policy may result in a range of actions, including but not limited to:

Limits on account privileges

Account suspension

Cancellation of listings

Loss of special status

Other Businesses

“GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not take responsibility or liability for the actions, content and services on the Website/App, which are linked to Affiliates and / or third party websites using Website’s APIs or otherwise. In addition, the Website may provide links to the third party websites of Our affiliated companies and certain other businesses for which, “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” assumes no responsibility for examining or evaluating the products and services offered by them. “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” do not warrant the offerings of, any of these businesses or individuals or the content of such third party website(s). “GRAVITAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED.” does not endorse, in any way, any third party website(s) or content thereof.

Contact us

Contact us